Visa Form

Gambia has reciprocal agreements with several countries, bilateral agreements or through membership in certain organizations through which citizens of these countries do not need a visa for a stay of less than three months. These agreements include the member states of ECOWAS, all Commonwealth countries, Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Greece, Italy, Iceland, Germany, San Marino and ROC (Taiwan). Citizens of other countries – including Croatia, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic, Ukraine, Romania, Bulgaria, Slovenia, Serbia-Montenegro, Albania, Moldova – must apply for a visa at the Consulate of the Islamic Republic of The Gambia in Romania. All visitors must be in possession of a passport valid for at least 6 months after date of departure to Gambia, valid return ticket, proof of accommodation. Entering the Gambia will be permitted for a maximum period of 30 days. Enlargement is possible to request immigration authorities in Banjul.

Cerere-viza

You can download the visa form from here.  Visa Form

After filling it out, you need to email it to the following address: romrep@gambia.hu